XAIGATE-Logo

Privacy Policy

Protecting Your Information

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") explains how XAIGATE pte ltd. ("we" or "us" or "Company") collects, uses, stores, and shares information you provide to us when you visit our website, interact with our online interface, or use our payment gateway ("Payment Gateway") to access various payment services ("Services"). We are committed to protecting the privacy rights of our users, customers, and other visitors. This Policy outlines your choices regarding the sharing of your information on our websites and Payment Gateway and when using the Services offered by the Company.

We collect information from different types of users who interact with our services:

  • Website Visitors: Those who browse our websites and engage with our content.

  • Merchants: Businesses that sign up for our payment gateway services.

  • XAIGATE Wallet Holders: Individuals who use our crypto wallets to manage their digital currencies.

Information We Collect:

We collect different types of information from our users depending on their interaction with our services:

Website Visitors:

  • Technical Information: IP address, browser type, device type, operating system, visited pages, used features, access dates, and times.

  • Personal Information: Email address (for blog subscriptions), full name (for support requests).

Merchants:

  • Business Information: Full business name, merchant email address, website URL, IP address, and phone number.

  • Risk Management: We may use this information to comply with Singapore laws and regulations.

XAIGATE Wallet Holders:

  • Personal Information: Email address, full name, and phone number.

Additional Information:

XAIGATE may collect additional information to combat fraud, illegal activity, or comply with laws and regulations.

Why We Collect Your Information

We collect your information to operate our business, provide our services effectively, and enhance your overall experience. We may also share your information with government or law enforcement agencies if required by law. Specifically, we use your information to:

  • Provide better services: Understand your needs and preferences to tailor our services accordingly.

  • Inform you of updates: Keep you updated about new features, important announcements, and service updates.

  • Resolve disputes: Handle any issues or disputes related to our services efficiently.

  • Protect our business: Safeguard our business interests and comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

  • Manage risk: Assess and mitigate potential risks associated with fraud or illegal activities.

Our Use of Cookies

We may use cookies to gather information about your browsing activities on our websites. We do not allow third-party cookies on our sites. The information we collect through cookies is kept confidential and not shared with others. It may be used on our websites or other services operated by us. However, other parties are not permitted to collect personally identifiable information about your online activities across different websites when you use our platforms.

Protection & Storage Personal Information

We prioritize the security of your personal information and employ robust administrative, technical, and physical safeguards to protect it. While we strive to maintain the highest level of security, we cannot guarantee absolute protection against unauthorized access. We adhere to strict data privacy practices and do not share your information with any third parties unless legally compelled to do so by governmental or law enforcement agencies.

Personal Data Deletion

Also known as the “right to erasure,” this right empowers individuals to request the removal or restriction of their personal information under specific circumstances. This right aims to protect an individual’s privacy and control over their personal data.

Personal Data Protection Act

We take our obligations under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) very seriously. The PDPA encompasses personal data stored in both electronic and non-electronic forms. It establishes various guidelines for the collection, use, disclosure, and management of personal data within Singapore.

Grievance or Support

Any complaints, abuse, or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed via in writing or through email on contact@xaigate.com

Trusted by businesses of all sizes to enable growth.

If you are a business owner and are interested in accepting cryptocurrency payments, I encourage you to check out XAIGATE. It is a great way to start accepting cryptocurrency payments and enjoy the benefits that us offer.

4.5/5 - (244 votes)